Race Results



Spring Endurance Race.  Strathmore, Alberta.  April 16, 2016.

Place

Team Number

Team Name

Rider Names

# Laps

1

141

Brap Braaaap

Tyler Wendlandt

64

2

77

Motarded

Mike deCnodder

64

3

501

-

Andrew Kramer

60

4

13

S.O.A.

Keith Scott
Jim Titmus

58

5

100

-

Ryan Biffard

56

6

902

Team Facial Hair

Tyler Muise
BillyEslick

52

7

7

Justin Time

Justin Delong
Ryan Boddy

50

8

67

Ut De Itinere Bitches

Scott Hewgill
Rob Haynes

48

9

954

-

Torin Smolinski

45

10

8

FTR

Neil Adam
Cedric DuCap

42

11

113

Los Tortugas RĂ¡pidos

Sharon Scott
Brenda Dyck

40

12

11

Bull Kay?

Mark Kay
Ken Bull
Vince Hamerton

39

*Please note that laps through "Pit Lane" have not been added to the tally of laps listed above.*




SuperMoto AMRA Regional Round #1.  Strathmore, Alberta.  May 8, 2016.

Place

Number

Name

1

954

Torin Smolinski

2

141

Tyler Wendlandt

3

77

Qwin Thiesen

4

42

Jim Titmus

5

21

Maxim DuCap

6

13

Keith Scott

7

229

Dan Gamble

8

67

Scott Hewgill

9

7

Justin Delong

10

97

Brenda Dyck

11

113

Sharon Scott

12

8

Neil Adam




SuperMoto AMRA National Round #2.  Strathmore, Alberta.  July 2, 2016.

Place

Number

Name

1

141

Tyler Wendlandt

2

42

Jim Titmus

3

77

Qwin Thiesen

4

902

Tyler Muise

5

21

Maxim DuCap

6

373

Neil Adam

7

67

Scott Hewgill

8

13

Keith Scott

9

97

Brenda Dyck

10

113

Sharon Scott




SuperMoto AMRA National Round #3.  Strathmore, Alberta.  July 3, 2016.

Place

Number

Name

1

42

Jim Titmus

2

141

Tyler Wendlandt

3

00

Ryan Biffard

4

902

Tyler Muise

5

77

Qwin Thiesen

6

67

Scott Hewgill

7

13

Keith Scott

8

97

Brenda Dyck

9

113

Sharon Scott





SuperMoto AMRA National Round #4.  Strathmore, Alberta.  August 20, 2016.

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

42

Jim Titmus

1:28.081

2

141

Tyler Wendlandt

1:27.099

3

8

Mike deCnodder

1:27.832

4

373

Neil Carlson

1:31.278

5

77

Qwin Thiesen

1:34.308

6

902

Tyler Muise

1:33.809

7

67

Scott Hewgill

1:39.053

8

97

Brenda Dyck

1:46.549

9

113

Sharon Scott

2:00.938




SuperMoto AMRA National Round #5.  Strathmore, Alberta.  August 21, 2016.

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

141

Tyler Wendlandt

1:26.138

2

42

Jim Titmus

1:27.031

3

8

Mike deCnodder

1:27.330

4

902

Tyler Muise

1:32.869

5

77

Qwin Thiesen

--

6

67

Scott Hewgill

--

7

57

Kent Chapman

1:53.810

8

113

Sharon Scott

2:03.184

9

97

Brenda Dyck

--




SuperMoto AMRA Provincial Round #6.  Strathmore, Alberta.  September 24, 2016.

Place

Number

Name

1

42

Jim Titmus

2

141

Tyler Wendlandt

3

93

Mike deCnodder

4

954

Torin Smolinski

5

77

Qwin Thiesen

6

67

Scott Hewgill

7

97

Brenda Dyck

8

57

Kent Chapman

9

7

Rachelle Hall

10

113

Sharon Scott




SuperMoto Standings - 2016.

Place

Number

Name

1

141

Tyler Wendlandt

2

42

Jim Titmus

3

77

Qwin Thiesen

4

93

Mike deCnodder

5

902

Tyler Muise

6

67

Scott Hewgill

7

954

Torin Smolinski

8

97

Brenda Dyck

9

8

Neil Carlson

10

13

Keith Scott

11

21

Maxim duCap

12

00

Ryan Biffard

13

113

Sharon Scott

14

57

Kent Chapman

15

229

Dan Gamble

16

7

Rachelle Hall

17

87

Justin Delons




2016 SuperMoto Ladies Class

Place

Number

Name

1

97

Brenda Dyck

2

113

Sharon Scott

3

7

Rachelle Hall



SuperMoto Endurance Race.  Strathmore, Alberta.  October 1, 2016.

Place

Team Number

Team Name

Rider Names

# Laps

1

954

Tonka Tough

Torin Smolinski

98

2

141

Not Enough Dirt

Tyler Wendlandt
Mike deCnodder

98

3

77

Super Motarded

Qwin Thiesen

96

4

902

Hustlaberg

Tyler Muise
Jordan MacMillan

95

5

42

Crazy Jim and Friends

Jim Titmus
Philip Haggerty
Robert Haynes

93

6

12

Cartron

Ronald Cartron
Xavier Cartron

92

7

13

S.O.A.

Keith Scott
Scott Hewgill

91

8

113

Los Tortugas RĂ¡pidos

Sharon Scott
Sandi Chapman
Brenda Dyck

78



Race Results from Previous Seasons:
     2015
     2013