Race Results



Spring Endurance Race.  Strathmore, Alberta.  April 23, 2017.

Place

Team Number

Team Name

Rider Names

# Laps

1

954

Tonka Tough

Torin Smolinski

77

2

93

Orange

Tyler Wendlandt
Rory McCuaigi

75

3

902

Suzy Q

Qwin Thiesen
Tyler Muise

74

4

13

S.O.A.

Keith Scott
Jim Titmus

73

5

97

Batman's Girl

Brenda Dyck
Scott Hewgill

67

6

113

Las Tortugas RĂ¡pidos

Sharon Scott
Rachelle Hall

58




SuperMoto AMRA Regional Round #1.  Strathmore, Alberta.  May 14, 2017.

Place

Number

Name

1

954

Torin Smolinski

2

902

Tyler Muise

3

42

Jim Titmus

4

141

Tyler Wendlandt

5

77

Qwin Thiesen

6

818

Ryan Boddy

7

7

Cody DeViller

8

67

Scott Hewgill

9

97

Brenda Dyck

10

113

Sharon Scott

11

99

Chad Swain




SuperMoto AMRA National Round #2.  Strathmore, Alberta.  July 1, 2017.

Place

Number

Name

1

42

Jim Titmus

2

902

Tyler Muise

3

77

Qwin Thiesen

4

67

Scott Hewgill

5

97

Brenda Dyck

6

113

Sharon Scott

7

61

Kent Chapman

8

73

Rachelle Hall




SuperMoto AMRA National Round #3.  Strathmore, Alberta.  July 2, 2017.

Place

Number

Name

1

42

Jim Titmus

2

902

Tyler Muise

3

77

Qwin Thiesen

4

67

Scott Hewgill

5

7

Cody deViller

6

97

Brenda Dyck

7

61

Kent Chapman

8

113

Sharon Scott




SuperMoto AMRA Provincial Round #4.  Strathmore, Alberta.  July 29, 2017.

Place

Number

Name

1

42

Jim Titmus

2

902

Tyler Muise

3

141

Tyler Wedndlandt

4

0

Ryan Biffard

5

37

Cody deViller

6

67

Scott Hewgill

7

13

Keith Scott

8

97

Brenda Dyck

9

61

Kent Chapman

10

113

Sharon Scott

11

7

Rachelle Hall




SuperMoto AMRA Provincial Round #5.  Strathmore, Alberta.  July 30, 2017.

Place

Number

Name

1

42

Jim Titmus

2

0

Ryan Biffard

3

902

Tyler Muise

4

13

Keith Scott

5

37

Cody deViller

6

954

Torin Smolinski

7

67

Scott Hewgill

8

97

Brenda Dyck

9

61

Kent Chapman

10

113

Sharon Scott




SuperMoto AMRA Provincial Round #6.  Strathmore, Alberta.  August 27, 2017.

Place

Number

Name

1

42

Jim Titmus

2

902

Tyler Muise

77

902

Qwin Thiesen

4

67

Scott Hewgill

5

97

Brenda Dyck

6

61

Kent Chapman

7

113

Sharon Scott

8

13

Keith Scott

9

7

Rachelle Hall




SuperMoto AMRA Provincial Round #7.  Strathmore, Alberta.  September 30, 2017.

Place

Number

Name

1

42

Jim Titmus

3

77

Qwin Thiesen

3

902

Tyler Muise

4

13

Keith Scott

5

97

Brenda Dyck

6

3

Scott Hewgill

7

113

Sharon Scott

8

61

Kent Chapman




SuperMoto Standings - 2017.

Place

Number

Name

1

42

Jim Titmus

2

902

Tyler Muise

3

77

Qwin Thiesen

4

67

Scott Hewgill

5

97

Brenda Dyck

6

13

Keith Scott

7

37

Cody deViller

8

61

Kent Chapman

9

0

Ryan Biffard

10

954

Torin Smolinski

11

113

Sharon Scott

12

141

Tyler Wendlandt

13

7

Rachelle Hall

14

818

Ryan Boddy

15

99

Chad Swain




2017 SuperMoto Ladies Class

Place

Number

Name

1

97

Brenda Dyck

2

113

Sharon Scott

3

7

Rachelle Hall




Fall Endurance Race.  Strathmore, Alberta.  October 15, 2017.

Place

Team Number

Team Name

Rider Names

# Laps

1

11

Kart Kalamity

Jaro Wardell
Nigel Baines

103

2

3

Krautnodder

Mike deCnodder
Siggi Pechout

102

3

77

Harly Qwin & Batman

Qwin Thiesen
Scott Hewgill

102

4

13

Hot Wheels

Keith Scott
Rory McCuaig

97

5

902

Pumpkin Smash

Tyler Muise
Jim Titmus
Macyn Dolan

94

6

113

Las Tortugas RĂ¡pidas

Sharon Scott
Sandi Chapman
Rachelle Hall

85






Race Results from Previous Seasons:
     2016
     2015
     2013